Skip to content
Kreative Knot Media

← All workEducation2024

MLZS Diamond City

Mount Litera Zee School, Diamond City transformed their operations through a custom-built School Management System integrated with performance-driven digital marketing, achieving significant improvements in efficiency, transparency, and admissions growth.

Sector
Education
Year
2024
Scope
School management system, Performance marketing
MLZS Diamond City
Result

80% less manual work and a 25% lift in admissions, from one joined-up system.

BeforeAfter

What changed

  1. Fragmented record-keeping80% reduction in manual data handling
  2. Manual attendance tracking60% faster fee collection
  3. Delayed report generation45% improvement in decision-making
  4. Limited online presence25% increase in admissions inquiries

01The problem

The school faced multiple challenges — fragmented record-keeping, manual attendance tracking, delayed report generation, and limited visibility into student performance. Parents often lacked real-time updates, and the management struggled to analyze academic progress efficiently. Additionally, despite quality education, their online presence was minimal, leading to a limited number of new inquiries and brand recognition.

02What we built

Our team designed and deployed a comprehensive, cloud-based School Management System that automated the school's academic and administrative workflows while aligning with their digital outreach goals.

  • Developed a centralized student information dashboard integrating attendance, academics, fees, and communication.
  • Implemented role-based access controls for teachers, parents, and administrators ensuring secure data flow.
  • Enabled automated report cards, real-time attendance tracking, and online fee management.
  • Built an AI-enabled analytics module to identify learning trends and generate actionable insights for educators.
  • Integrated parent-teacher communication tools and notification systems for seamless interaction.
  • Complemented the tech stack with targeted social media campaigns that boosted school visibility and generated qualified admission leads.

03Deliverables

  • Custom School Management System
  • Centralized student information dashboard
  • AI-enabled analytics module
  • Automated report generation
  • Performance marketing campaigns

04Impact

Our integrated tech + marketing strategy delivered measurable improvements in efficiency and visibility:

  • Reduced manual data handling by 80%, saving over 20 staff hours weekly.
  • Improved parent engagement with real-time academic and attendance updates.
  • Streamlined fee collection with automated billing and reminders, reducing delays by 60%.
  • 45% improvement in administrative decision-making through data-driven dashboards.
  • 25% increase in admissions inquiries within 3 months through strategic digital campaigns.
Next case studyMLZS Bhopal