← All workEducation2024
MLZS Diamond City
Mount Litera Zee School, Diamond City transformed their operations through a custom-built School Management System integrated with performance-driven digital marketing, achieving significant improvements in efficiency, transparency, and admissions growth.
- Sector
- Education
- Year
- 2024
- Scope
- School management system, Performance marketing

80% less manual work and a 25% lift in admissions, from one joined-up system.
What changed
- Fragmented record-keeping80% reduction in manual data handling
- Manual attendance tracking60% faster fee collection
- Delayed report generation45% improvement in decision-making
- Limited online presence25% increase in admissions inquiries
01The problem
The school faced multiple challenges — fragmented record-keeping, manual attendance tracking, delayed report generation, and limited visibility into student performance. Parents often lacked real-time updates, and the management struggled to analyze academic progress efficiently. Additionally, despite quality education, their online presence was minimal, leading to a limited number of new inquiries and brand recognition.
02What we built
Our team designed and deployed a comprehensive, cloud-based School Management System that automated the school's academic and administrative workflows while aligning with their digital outreach goals.
- Developed a centralized student information dashboard integrating attendance, academics, fees, and communication.
- Implemented role-based access controls for teachers, parents, and administrators ensuring secure data flow.
- Enabled automated report cards, real-time attendance tracking, and online fee management.
- Built an AI-enabled analytics module to identify learning trends and generate actionable insights for educators.
- Integrated parent-teacher communication tools and notification systems for seamless interaction.
- Complemented the tech stack with targeted social media campaigns that boosted school visibility and generated qualified admission leads.
03Deliverables
- Custom School Management System
- Centralized student information dashboard
- AI-enabled analytics module
- Automated report generation
- Performance marketing campaigns
04Impact
Our integrated tech + marketing strategy delivered measurable improvements in efficiency and visibility:
- Reduced manual data handling by 80%, saving over 20 staff hours weekly.
- Improved parent engagement with real-time academic and attendance updates.
- Streamlined fee collection with automated billing and reminders, reducing delays by 60%.
- 45% improvement in administrative decision-making through data-driven dashboards.
- 25% increase in admissions inquiries within 3 months through strategic digital campaigns.
